About Us‎ > ‎

District Staff Directory

Click on the names below to access each individual's email address.   Each staff member may be accessed by dialing 864.886.4400 and using their extension.
Alphabetic
Alexander, Richard, Director of Facility Services, ext. 1010
Ball, Jeremy, Cable Technician, ext. 6146
Belcher, Chris, Computer Technician
Bibb, Gregg, Director of Assessment and Data, ext. 6100
Blackwell, Sherry, Computer Operator, ext. 6117
Braner, Andrea, Special Project Accountant, ext. 6112
Bright, Marge, Director of Special Services, ext. 6160
Bright, Susan, Payroll Supervisor, ext. 6106
Broom, Shannon, Administrative Assistant/Technology, ext. 6183
Burkhart, Steve, Network Technician Specialist, ext. 6151
Charles, Ulysse, Food Service/Sodexo, ext. 6177
Chastie, Melissa, Assistant Director of Academic Interventions, ext. 6136
Chitwood, CoryInstructional Tech Specialist
Coker, Rebecca, Administrative Assistant/Human Resources, ext. 6121
Crawford, Jennifer, Integration Specialist, ext. 6168
Dixon, Donna, Lead Technology Advisor, ext. 6159
Dodd, Jennifer, Grant Writer, ext. 3106
Douglas, Ann, Director of Early Learning, ext. 4469
Ellenburg, Barbara, Head Custodian
Gibson, Ahnna, Assistant Director of Special Services, ext. 6138
Gibson, Missy, Administrative Assistant/Operations, ext. 6132
Gibson, Shannon, Administrative Assistant/ Superintendent, ext. 6129
Grant, Michelle, Director of Academic Interventions, ext. 6135
Hanvey, Steve, Assistant Superintendent of Operations, ext. 6165
Harbin, Lisa, Administrative Assistant/Transportation, ext. 6158
Harris, Seth, Computer Technician, ext. 
Harrison, Lauren, Instructional Specialist, ext. 6127
Heaton, Michelle, Administrative Assistant/Food Service, ext. 6179
Hedden, Sharon, Student Database Coordinator, ext. 6147
Hodge, Lynn, Benefits Coordinator, ext. 6122
Hood, Scott, Food Service/Sodexo, ext. 6176
Hopkins, Ginger, Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, ext. 6166
Hughes, Evie, Director of Student Services, ext. 6144
Knox, DawnAccounts Payable/Receptionist, ext. 6107
Knox, Lisa, Secretary/Facility Services, ext. 1005
Lucas, Mike, Director of Teacher & Personnel Services, ext. 6133
Maher, Sue, Administrative Assistant/Human Resources, ext. 6119
Marcengill, Amanda,Financial Services/Food Service Accountant, ext. 6178
Mauldin, Ann, Administrative Assistant/Instruction, ext. 6140
McDowell, Nancy, Bookkeeper/Facility Services. ext. 1007
Moore, Gloria, Executive Director of Finance, ext. 6111
Orr, Annette, Administrative Assistant/Instruction, ext. 6126
Orr, Scott, Director of Procurement, ext. 6115
Owens, Janet, Courier, ext. 6174
Padgett, Robin, Bookkeeper/Instruction, ext. 6134
Pinion, Betty, Administrative Assistant/Instruction, ext. 6139
Queen, Aleca, District Social Worker, ext. 6137
Rankin, Heath, Computer Technician, ext.
Sanders, Sharon, Public Information Officer, ext. 6169
Shepard, Josh, Director of Technology, ext. 6189
Sheppard, Zachary, Network/SQL Analyst
Shirley, Jodie, STEM Specialist, ext. 6192
Smith, Liza, Director of Applied Data, ext.
Stephens, Donna, Payroll Accountant, ext. 6125
Thorsland, Michael, Superintendent, ext. 6131
Towe, Karen, Dispatcher/Facility Services, ext. 1006
Triplett, Virginia, Payroll Accountant, ext. 6118
Vissage, Stephanie, Student Database Specialist, ext. 6143
Wald, Wanda, Food Service/Area Manager, ext. 6180
Williams, Earnestine, Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources, ext. 6120
Wilson, Beverly, Accounting Assistant, ext. 6109
Winkler, Rod, Cable Technician, ext. 6157
Wright, Ozzie, Director of Transportation, ext. 6159

By Department

Coker, Rebecca, Administrative Assistant/Human Resources, ext. 6121
Hodge, Lynn, Benefits Coordinator, ext. 6122
Lucas, Mike, Director of Teacher & Personnel Services, ext. 6133
Maher, Sue, Administrative Assistant/Human Resources, ext. 6119
Williams, Earnestine, Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources, ext. 6120
Bibb, Gregg, Director of Assessment and Data, ext. 6100
Bright, Marge, Director of Special Services, ext. 6160
Chastie, Melissa, Assistant Director of Academic Interventions, ext. 6136
Chitwood, CoryInstructional Tech Specialist
Crawford, Jennifer, Integration Specialist, ext. 6168
Douglas, Ann, Director of Early Learning, ext. 4469
Gibson, Ahnna, Assistant Director of Special Services, ext. 6138
Grant, Michelle, Director of Academic Interventions, ext. 6135
Harrison, Lauren, Instructional Specialist, ext. 6127
Hopkins, Ginger, Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, ext. 6166
Mauldin, Ann, Administrative Assistant/Instruction, ext. 6140
Orr, Annette, Administrative Assistant/Instruction, ext. 6126
Padgett, Robin, Bookkeeper/Instruction, ext. 6134
Pinion, Betty, Administrative Assistant/Instruction, ext. 6139
Shirley, Jodie, STEM Specialist, ext. 6192
Smith, Liza, Director of Applied Data, ext.
Alexander, Richard, Director of Facility Services, ext. 1010
Ball, Jeremy, Cable Technician, ext. 6146
Belcher, Chris, Cable Technician
Blackwell, Sherry, Computer Operator, ext. 6117
Braner, Andrea, Special Project Accountant, ext. 6112
Bright, Susan, Payroll Supervisor, ext. 6106
Broom, Shannon, Administrative Assistant/Technology, ext. 6183
Burkhart, Steve, Computer Technician, ext. 6151
Charles, Ulysse, Food Service/Sodexo, ext. 6177
Dixon, Donna, Lead Technology Advisor, ext. 6159
Dodd, Jennifer, Grant Writer, ext. 3106
Ellenburg, Barbara, Head Custodian
Gibson, Missy, Administrative Assistant/Operations, ext. 6123
Hanvey, Steve, Assistant Superintendent of Operations, ext. 6165
Harbin, Lisa, Administrative Assistant/Transportation, ext. 6158
Harris, Seth, Computer Technician, ext. 
Heaton, Michelle, Administrative Assistant/Food Service, ext. 6179
Hedden, Sharon, Student Database Coordinator, ext. 6147
Hood, Scott, Food Service/Sodexo, ext. 6176
Hughes, Evie, Director of Student Services, ext. 6144
Knox, Dawn, Accounts Payable & Payroll Clerk, ext. 6113
Knox, LisaAccounts Payable/Receptionist, ext. 6107
Marcengill, Amanda,Financial Services/Food Service Accountant, ext. 6178
McDowell, Nancy, Bookkeeper/Facility Services. ext. 1007
Moore, Gloria, Executive Director of Finance, ext. 6111
Orr, Scott, Director of Procurement, ext. 6115
Owens, Janet, Courier, ext. 6174
Rankin, Heath, Computer Technician, ext.
Shepard, Josh, Director of Technology, ext. 6189
Sheppard, Zachary, Network/SQL Analyst
Stephens, Donna, Payroll Accountant, ext. 6125
Towe, Karen, Dispatcher/Facility Services, ext. 1006
Triplett, Virginia, Payroll Accountant, ext. 6118
Vissage, Stephanie, Student Database Specialist, ext. 6143
Wald, Wanda, Food Service/Area Manager, ext. 6180
Wilson, Beverly, Accounting Assistant, ext. 6109
Winkler, Rod, Cable Technician, ext. 6157
Wright, Ozzie, Director of Transportation, ext. 6159
Gibson, Shannon, Administrative Assistant/ Superintendent, ext. 6129
Sanders, Sharon, Public Information Officer, ext. 6169
Thorsland, Michael, Superintendent, ext. 6131